DEPARTMENTAL COMMITTEES

Program Assessment Committee (PAC) panel members

Program Coordinator: Dr. P K Dash

SL.No

Name

Position

1

Dr. P K Dash

Chairperson

2

All Course Co-ordinators

Members

3

Ms.S Spurthy

Student Member

4

Mr. Mahashana

Student Member

Departmental Advisory Committee (DAC) panel members

Internal Members

Sl.No

Name

Position

1

Dr. P K Dash

Chairperson

2

Dr. Venkateswaran

Member Secretary

3

Dr. Kishore Brahma

Member Secretary

4

Mr. Subramanya

Parent

5

Mr. Sathisha Anantha

Program manager, Technical Publication, Capgemini, Bangalore

6

Mr. Roopesh Kumar

Senior production manager, Titeflex Aerospace

7

Mr. R Kiran

Analyst,GEC, Capgemini, Bangalore

8

Mr. Arunagiri

AesI, Director

External Members

Sl No

Name

Position

1.

Dr. R S Kulkarni


Professor & Head ,

Department of Aerospace Engineering, RVCE


2

Mr. Sathisha Anantha


Program manager,

Technical Publication,

Capgemini, Bangalore

3.

Mr. Roopesh Kumar,


Senior production manager,

Titeflex Aerospace

4

Mr. R Kiran,


Analyst,GEC,

Capgemini, Bangalore

BOS (Board of Studies)

Sl No

Name

Designation

Organization

Position

1

Dr. P K Dash

Professor & Head

NMIT

Chairman

2

Dr. S Gopalakrishnan

Professor

IISc Bengaluru

VTU Nominee

3

Dr. S K Maharana

Professor & Head

Acharya Institute of technology

External Member

4

Mr. S. Ramaprasad

Staff Engineer

Honeywell Technologies Solutions, Bangalore

Industry Expert

5

Mr. Srikanth H V

Assistant Professor

NMIT

IMember Secretary

6

Dr. Venkateswaran

Professor

NMIT

Member

7

Dr. Kishore Brahma

Professor

NMIT

Member

8

Mr. Vinayaka N

Associate Professor

NMIT

Member

9

Mr. Mahendra M A

Assistant Professor

NMIT

Member

10

Mr. Vinod L

Assistant Professor

NMIT

Member

11

Mr. Siddalingappa P K

Assistant Professor

NMIT

Member

12

Ms. Sonali Gupta

Assistant Professor

NMIT

Member

BOE (Board of Examiners)

Sl No

Name

Designation

Organization

Position

1

Dr. P K Dash

Professor & Head

NMIT

Chairman

2

Dr. S Venkateswaran

Professor

NMIT

Chairman

3

Dr. Kishore Brahma

Professor

NMIT

Member

4

Mr. Vinayaka N

Associate Professor

NMIT

Member

5

Mr. Mahendra M A

Assistant Professor

NMIT

Member Secretary

6

Mr. Siddalingappa P K

Assistant Professor

NMIT

Member

7

Mr. Vinod L

Assistant Professor

NMIT

Member

8

Mr. Srikanth H

Assistant Professor

NMIT

Member

DEPARTMENTAL UNDERGRADUATE COMMITTEE

Sl No

Name

Designation

Organization

Position

1

Dr. P K Dash

Professor & Head

NMIT

Chairman

2

Dr. S Venkateswaran

Professor

NMIT

Member

3

Dr.Kishore Brahma

Professor

NMIT

Member

4

Mr. Vinayaka N

Associate Professor

NMIT

Member

5

Mr. Vinod L

Assistant Professor

NMIT

Member

6

Mr. Mahendra M A

Assistant Professor

NMIT

Member

7

Mr. Srikanth H V

Assistant  Professor

NMIT

Member

8

Mr. Siddalingappa P K

Assistant Professor

NMIT

Member

9

Mr. Prashant Manvi

Assistant Professor

NMIT

Member Secretary

10

Mr. Sridhar K

Assistant Professor

NMIT

Member

11

Mr. Santosh Hosur

Assistant Professor

NMIT

Member

12

Mr. Suthan R

Assistant Professor

NMIT

Member

13

Ms. Sonali Gupta

Assistant Professor

NMIT

Member