Technical Programme Committee

  • Dr. P. G. Mukunda,Mechanical Engineering, NMIT, Bengaluru

  • Dr. Sekhar Majumdar,Mechanical Engineering, NMIT, Bengaluru

  • Dr. P. B. Shetty,Mechanical Engineering, NMIT, Bengaluru

  • Dr. Seetharamu. S,Mechanical Engineering, NMIT, Bengaluru

  • Dr. B. K. Muralidhara,Mechanical Engineering, NMIT, Bengaluru

  • Dr. Kiran Aithal S,Mechanical Engineering, NMIT, Bengaluru

  • Dr. Desai Gowda,Mechanical Engineering, NMIT, Bengaluru

  • Dr. Madhusudhan,Mechanical Engineering, NMIT, Bengaluru

  • Dr. Vidyavathi N,Civil Engineering, NMIT, Bengaluru

  • Dr. Ramesh B. R,Civil Engineering, NMIT, Bengaluru

  • Dr. Durga Prasad,Civil Engineering, NMIT, Bengaluru

  • Mr.Vinayak,Civil Engineering, NMIT, Bengaluru

Technical Review Committee

  • Dr.Sundararajan Natarajan,Department of Mechanical Engineering,IIT-Madras

  • Dr.Viswanath Chinthapenta,Department of Mechanical Engineering,IIT-Hyderabad

  • Dr. Arunachalam N,Department of Mechanical Engineering,IIT- Madras

  • Dr. K.V.Gangadharan,Department of Mechanical Engineering,NIT-K

  • Dr. P. Jeyraj,Department of Mechanical Engineering,NIT-K

  • Dr. Ajay Kumar Yadav,Department of Mechanical Engineering,NIT-K

  • Dr. Vishal V. R. Nandigana,IIT-Madras

  • Dr. GC. Mohan Kumar,Department of Mechanical Engineering,NIT-K

  • Dr. Ranjith,Department of Mechanical Engineering,NIT-K

  • Dr. Arumuga Perumal,Department of Mechanical Engineering,NIT-K

  • Dr. Kumar GN,Department of Mechanical Engineering,NITK

  • Dr. Pradeep Kumar,Department of Mechanical Engineering,IIT-Roorke

  • Dr. S. Kanmani Subbu,Department of Mechanical Engineering,IIT-Pallakad

  • Dr. Abhijit Mishra,Department of Mechanical Engineering,IIT-Gandhinagar

  • Dr. Amith Arora,Department of Mechanical Engineering,IIT-Gandhinagar

  • Dr. Chandrashekar Jog,Department of Mechanical Engineering,IISc

  • Dr. Debashis Khan,Department of Mechanical Engineering,IIT-Bhubaneshwar

  • Mr. Srinivasa Rao,Department of Mechanical Engineering,ISRO

  • Dr. Nagendra Reddy,Department of Mechanical Engineering,NIT-Kurukshetra

  • Dr. R.Thirumaleswara Naik,Department of Mechanical Engineering,IISc,Bangalore

  • Dr. Koushik Viswanathan,Department of Mechanical Engineering,IISc,Bangalore

  • Dr. Sharanappa Joladarashi,Department of Mechanical Engineering,Surtahkal

  • Dr. H.S.N.Murthy,Department of Aerospace Engineering,IITM

  • Dr. K.Bhaskar,Department of Aerospace Engineering,IITM

  • Chandrika Prakash Vyasarayani,Department of Aerospace Engineering,IIT Hyderabad

  • A.K. Ghosh,Department of Aerospace Engineering,IIT Kanpur

  • P. M. Mohite,Department of Aerospace Engineering,IIT Kanpur

  • Ishan Sharma,Department of Mechanical Engineering,IIT Kanpur

  • Arnab Roy,I.I.T. Kharagpur,Department of Aerospace Engineering

  • Dr. Tapas Kumar Nandi,Cryogenic Engineering,I.I.T. Kharagpur

  • Dr. R. S. Pant,Department of Aerospace Engineering,IIT Bombay

  • Prof. Prabhu Ramachandran,Department of Aerospace Engineering,IIT Bombay

  • Ujjwal K. Saha,Department of Mechanical Engineering,IIT Delhi

  • Dr. S. Gopalakrishnan,Department of Mechanical Engineering,IISc

Upcoming Dates

Mar 15
2019

Paper Submission Deadline

Apr 10
2019

Registration Deadline