PLACEMENT & ACADEMIC SUCCESS

The placement trainings are arranged for the students to improve their competitive skills to face the interviews arrange by different companies. In the present year the companies like L&T Infotech, IBM, TECH Mahindra, Cap Gemini, Aryanka Networks and Skyfi Labs visited and placed nearly 10 students of our department.

Statistics of Placements and Higher Studies

Item

2017-18

2016-17

2015-16

No. of students placed in companies or Government Sector(x)

30

38

30

No. of students admitted to higher studies with valid qualifying scores (GATE or equivalent State or National Level Tests, GRE, GMAT etc.)

-

9

8

Mandatory Internship

Students should undergo internship for 4 to 6 weeks in construction industries/ R & D organizations/ reputed academic institution (Table 2.7) during summer semester after VI semester SEE examination is a mandatory requirement of curriculum. Industries are requested to accept students as interns and provide exposure and guidance.

Even the students of IV semester take up internship in Industry during summer vacation.

Students are required to prepare and submit a report about their internship and give a presentation during phase wise evaluation. The performance is assessed through rubrics during internal evaluation and an external examination through viva and presentation.

There are more than 100 companies in which students are provided with an opportunity to undergo internship. List of few reputed industries selected from list of industries and R&D organizations among the Indutries to which students are duputed for Internship are presented in Table 2.22.

List of Few Reputed Companies where Students have Undergone Internship

Names of the Company

1

Costal Projects Pvt Ltd.

16

Sadbhav Constructions

31

NST Construction

2

Karanja Enterprises

17

 Design tree Service Consultants Pvt Ltd.

32

KSG Projects and Infrastructure Consultants

3

Shrikhanda Constructions

18

Descons Consulting Strucutural Engineers

33

Garrison Engineering

4

NCC Urbana Infrastructure Ltd.

19

SMC Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.

34

BWSSB

5

Civil Aviation Authority of Nepal

20

NSR Construction

35

K2K Constructions

6

DESCONS Consultancy Pvt Ltd.

21

KSG Projects and Infrastructure Consultants

36

HCC Constructions

7

BARC- Baba Atomic Research Centre

22

Garrison Engineering

37

NCC Urban Infrastrucuture Ltd

8

Design Tree Pvt Ltd.

23

M S Adithi Constructions

38

SS Designers And Planners

9

Bagalkot Cements Pvt Ltd.

24

K2K Constructions Ltd.

39

Annam Lifestyle DevelopresPvt.Ltd.

10

KSG Consultancy

25

HCC Constructions Pvt Ltd.

40

VishakhaStructurals

11

Dept of Urban Development and Building Construction, Govt. of Nepal

26

NCC Urban Infrastrucuture Ltd

41

Civil Engineers Enterpriser Pvt.Ltd.

12

NTPC-National Thermal Power Corporation

27

SS Designers and Planners

42

MFAR Constructions Pvt Ltd

13

Arya gruha Pvt Ltd..

28

SMC Infrastructures Pvt. Ltd.

43

SOBHA Developers Pvt Ltd.

14

L & T Construction Infrastructure

29

NCC Limited

44

GARRISON Engineer

15

ANNAM Lifestyle DevelopresPvt.Ltd.

30

NIRMAN Group

45

URC Construction (P) Ltd

Initiatives Related to Industry Internships and Summer Training

Internship batch 2014-18

Sl.No

Name of the Student

Company Name & Address

1

A. Akshay Kumar

Cicon Engineer Pvt.Ltd. #61/2, CICON HOUSE, Doddakallasandra, Gubblala Cross, Kanakapura Bangalore

2

Aashish Mehta

Star worth Infra Structutre & Construction Ltd. 45/132, 5th St, Padmanabha Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020

3

Abhaya Hamal

Arch Design & Dimensions(P) Ltd, Mangal Bazai,LP-18

4

ABHISHEK DANGOL

Nepal Electricity Authority (NEA)

5

Abhishek G A

ID Square, New BEL Road ,Bangalore – 560 054

6

Abhishek.M.S.

Star worth Infra Structutre & Construction Ltd. 45/132, 5th St, Padmanabha Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020

7

ADITYA KUMAR

PWD (Building and Road) Division

8

Aditi Urs

Bangalore International Airport Limited

9

Aishwarya Ravindra Kurandawad

L & T Constructions Pvt Ltd. Bellary road,Byatarayanapura,Bangalore-560092

10

Akanksha Joshi

Sustainable geotech consultancy

11

Akash shetty

Arka shades

12

AMOGHAVARSHA D C

Abhivruddhi constructions

13

Aravind raj N

L&T Constructions Pvt Ltd

14

Ashik K k

STUP,Consultants Pvt.Ltd. Golden enclave ,HAL airport road ,Bangalore-560017

14

Ashik K k

STUP,Consultants Pvt.Ltd. Golden enclave ,HAL airport road ,Bangalore-560017

15

Aashish Aryal

DB multi Engineering Consultant

16

Ashish Kumar

ID Square Pvt Limited

17

Avinash budihal

NCC Urban

18

B M Pavan

BIAL

19

B.HARI KIRAN REDDY

BCV, Developers Pvt. ltd. Brigade Archade precast plants

20

Basava R Hudge

Gail (India ) Ltd,#323Kodigehalli main road,sahakarnagar,bangalore

21

Bijay Mainali

CE construction, Tripureshwor-11,Kathmandu,Nepal

22

DARSHAN H G

UTRACON Structural Pvt.LTd. Chennai,

23

Deepa B.M

UTRACON Structural Pvt.LTd. Chennai,

24

Dileep B K

Simplex Infrastructure Pvt.Ltd., #27Shakespeare sarani, Kolkatta

25

Dipin Thapa

Mass Consult(P) Ltd. Kathmandu, Nepal

26

Dyana KD

L & T Constructions Pvt Ltd.,Bellary road,Byatarayanapura,Bangalore-560092

27

Gaurav Kumar

ECOSPACE INFRASTRUCTURE PVT. LTD

28

Gowda supreeth

Sustainable Geotech Consultancy Pvt. Ltd Basaveshwara Nagar Bangalore

29

Himashree M R

C-Wil Engineers & Architects, vinayaka layout, Bangalore

30

HITHESH V

STUP, Consultants Pvt. Ltd., Golden enclave, HAL airport road ,Bangalore-560017

31

Immanuel Vaibhav V

URBANAC PROJECTS PVT LTD., New Mangalapuri, madiroadmehrauli ,New Delhi

32

J Joel Remon

SBR Group Pvt.Ltd. Seegehalli, Hoskote main road, whitefield, Bangalore

33

Jaydev kumar saha

L & T Constructions Pvt Ltd. Bellary road,Byatarayanapura,Bangalore-560092

34

Justine T J

BCV Developers Pvt. Ltd., Brigade Orchades, Bangalore

35

K.shaista farheen

L & T Constructions Pvt Ltd. Bellary road,Byatarayanapura,Bangalore-560092

36

Karthik

BIAL

37

Karthik B

L & T Constructions Pvt Ltd. Bellary road,Byatarayanapura,Bangalore-560092

38

Kavyasri V

L & T Constructions Pvt Ltd. Bellary road,Byatarayanapura,Bangalore-560093

39

LAXMAN OLI

D B Multi Engineering Consultant Pvt. Ltd. New Baneshwar

40

Lenny Sanga

Cicon Engineer Pvt.Ltd. #61/2, CICON HOUSE, Doddakallasandra, Gubblala Cross, Kanakapura Bangalore-560062

41

Lokesh Gowda

ID Square Building Solutions Pvt.Ltd, New BEL Road ,Bangalore – 560 054

42

M Anudeep

Kempegowda International Airport

43

Manish. A

URBANAC PROJECTS PVT LTD., New Mangalapuri, madi roadmehrauli, New Delhi

44

Milana B V

C-Wil Engineers & Architects, vinayaka layout, Bangalore

45

Nagesh

ID Square Building Solutions Pvt.Ltd, New BEL Road ,Bangalore – 560 054

46

Naresh P

Rajesh Builders and Developers, KNY building ,K T Layout, K R Puram,Bangalore-560036

47

Neeraj yeleri

Brigade group

48

Nihal Keshav

UTRACON Structural Pvt. Ltd., Chennai

49

Nisarga A P

L&T construction company

50

Nithin J Shetty

Utracon

51

P.K. Bopaiah

Bengaluru International Airport Limited

52

Pallavi S S

C-Wil Engineers & Architects, vinayaka layout, Bangalore

53

Parashuram Chavan

Cicon

54

Pavankumar N

Cicon Engineer Pvt.Ltd. #61/2, CICON HOUSE, Doddakallasandra, Gubblala Cross, Kanakapura Bangalore-560062

55

PAVAN L M

UTRACON Structural Pvt. Ltd., Chennai

56

PAVAN L M

Abhiruddhi Construction, #44,1st floor, kodigehalli Bus stop,Kodigehalli,Bangalore-560092

57

Hrishikesh Petkar

Cicon Engineer Pvt.Ltd. #61/2, CICON HOUSE, Doddakallasandra, Gubblala Cross, Kanakapura Bangalore-560062

58

Hrishikesh Petkar

Cicon Engineer Pvt.Ltd. #61/2, CICON HOUSE, Doddakallasandra, Gubblala Cross, Kanakapura Bangalore-560062

59

Piyush

SBR Group Pvt.Ltd. Seegehalli, Hoskote main road, Whitefield, Bangalore

60

Prasoon kumar

Gail (India ) Ltd, #323Kodigehalli main road, sahakarnagar , Bangalore

61

Prathish M

Sribalajikrupa Projects Pvt Ltd

62

Priyanka j

STUP, Consultants pvt. Ltd., Golden enclave, HAL airport road ,Bangalore-560017

63

Ramesh R

UTRACON Structural Pvt. Ltd., Chennai

64

RAMKUMAR B H

Simplex Infrastructure pvt. Ltd., #27Shakespeare sarani ,Kolkata

65

Ramya M

Balaji Krupa Projects Pvt.Ltd., Sheshadripuram Bangalore

66

RAVI RANJAN KUMAR

PWD (Building and Road) Division, Shajapur,M P

67

Rituraj singh

Lucknow Metro Rail Corporation Ltd, Gomtinagar, Lucknow

68

S Rahul Raj

Vascon Construction Pvt. Ltd.,

69

Sabira Fatima Mirza

Star worth Infra Structure & Construction Ltd .45/132, 5th St, Padmanabha Nagar, Adyar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600020

70

Sachin Reddy

BCV Developers Pvt.Ltd.,, Brigade Orchades, Bangalore

71

Sailesh

STUP,Consultants pvt.Ltd., Golden enclave, HAL airport road ,Bangalore-560017

72

SANDESH RAWAL

Government of Nepal, Re-construction Authority, Kathmandu

73

Santhosh Gowda R

L & T Constructions Pvt Ltd., Bellary road,Byatarayanapura,Bangalore-560092

74

Sarams dhungana

D B Multi Engineering Consultant Pvt. Ltd., New Baneshwar, Nepal

75

Shabana Taj M

Cicon Engineer Pvt.Ltd. #61/2, CICON HOUSE, Doddakallasandra, Gubblala Cross, Kanakapura Bangalore-560062

76

Shamanth A S

Balaji Krupa Projects Pvt.Ltd., Sheshadripuram , Bangalore

77

Shashank Gowda M S

Simplex Infrastructure pvt.Ltd., #27Shakespeare sarani, Kolkata

78

Shivani

Geo Engineering company Pvt Ltd, Peenya, bangalore

79

Sourav Bharti

G R Infraprojects Ltd, Udaypur, Rajasthan

80

Srinanda D Gowda

Balaji Krupa Projects Pvt.Ltd., Sheshadripuram Bangalore

81

Sumanth C

Arka Shades ,No.8,Byrappa Complex, Bidharahalli Bus Stop, Virgonagar,

82

Sumit Kumar Gupta

Employement Development Centre, Rihand super thermal power project, Rihand nagar, sonebhadra,UP

83

Tanuja G K

Cicon Engineer Pvt.Ltd. #61/2, CICON HOUSE, Doddakallasandra, Gubblala Cross, Kanakapura Bangalore-560062

84

Tarun S K

Bharath, Coking coal Ltd, HRD department,Kalyanbhavan,Dhanbad-826003

85

Tejas M H

High-tech Constructions, Sanjaynagar, Bangalore

86

Tejas R

High-tech Constructions, Sanjaynagar, Bangalore

87

Vijay H D

High-tech Constructions, Sanjaynagar, Bangalore

88

Vinutha S O

Larsen & Toubro ltd

89

Vrushabh Ladage

High-tech Constructions, Sanjaynagar,Bangalore

90

Zahir hussain

R & B Division Sopore

91

Ujjwol maharjan

R S consulting Engineers Builders Pvt.Ltd, Puchavok, Lalithpur, Nepal

92

Shasankpant

Munasri construction

93

Sashin shrestha

HOROWITZ,Laitpur,Nepal

94

Abdul Matheen A

BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PVT.LTD , Banashasnkari 2nd stage Attimabbe Road, Bangalore

95

Ashwini k

Bureau veritas private limited

96

Ayub

Sumudhura Infracon Pvt.LTD, Marathalli, Bangalore

97

Ganesha G

Revolvation Infrastructure, Bellary

98

govind

Cicon Engineer Pvt.Ltd. #61/2, CICON HOUSE, Doddakallasandra, Gubblala Cross, Kanakapura Bangalore-560062

99

Hullappa

Ratheep C P,PWD Contractor, Kengeri hobli, Bangalore

100

Janardhan Reddy

Sumadhura Edden Garden

101

Keerthi S

Geo Engineering company Pvt .Ltd, Peenya, Bangalore

102

M K VINAY KUMAR

L & T Constructions Pvt Ltd., Bellary road, Byatarayanapura,Bangalore-560092

103

Maheshwara swamy

Sobha Developers, Bangalore

104

Manoj yadav j

Sobha Developers.

105

Nalina B C

BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PVT.LTD , Banashasnkari 2nd stage Attimabbe road, Bangalore

106

Naveen kumar

Cicon Engineer Pvt.Ltd. #61/2, CICON HOUSE, Doddakallasandra, Gubblala Cross, Kanakapura Bangalore-560062

107

Neelamma N

BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PVT.LTD , Banashasnkari 2nd Stage Attimabbe Road, Bangalore

108

Pavithra G R

Geo Engineering company Pvt Ltd, Peenya, Bangalore

109

Peer Mohammed

Sumudhura Infracon Pvt.LTD, Marathalli,Bangalore

110

Puneeth N

L & T Constructions Pvt Ltd. Bellary road,Byatarayanapura,Bangalore-560092

111

Rakshith Kumar D M

L & T Constructions Pvt Ltd., Bellary road,Byatarayanapura,Bangalore-560092

112

Shruthi S

Cicon Engineer Pvt.Ltd. #61/2, CICON HOUSE, Doddakallasandra, Gubblala Cross, Kanakapura Bangalore-560062

113

Srinidhi K M

L & T Constructions Pvt Ltd., Bellary road,Byatarayanapura,Bangalore-560092

114

Vishnu G

Cicon Engineer Pvt.Ltd. #61/2, CICON HOUSE, Doddakallasandra, Gubblala Cross, Kanakapura Bangalore-560062

Initiatives Related to Industry Internships and Summer Training

Internship batch 2014-18

Sl No

Name of the Student

USN

Company Name & Address

1

Naineeka

1NT13CV061

Mr. VikasVerma ,Project Manager ,Ahluwalia Contracts India Ltd. Near Gandhi Maidan,Bihar ,Patna-800001

2

Pragyachand

1NT14CV122

Gajendra Bahadur Chand, Division road Office(Govt of Nepal) Bharathpurchitwan, Nepal

3

Akash

1NT14CV401

D.Kashinath, General Manager. D.K Constructions Pvt Ltd, 8-7-77,D K Complex ,Eshwar temple road, Bidar-585401

4

Krishna

1NT14CV410

5

Shiva Shankar

1NT13CV102

6

Rahul Kumar C S

1NT13CV077

ShapoorjiPallanji&Co.Pvt Ltd , #137/2A, 137/3, opp BPL Software, Arekave village, Bannerghatta road, Banglore-560076

7

Prasad Patil

1NT14CV413

D.Subbaiah ,Project Manager, DRN Infrastructures Engineering & Constructions, Ajjanahalli, Mayasandra,Tumkur-572221

8

Sachin H N

1NT14CV416

9

Arvind B

1NT13CV013

10

Rahul B M

1NT14CV079

Mr. Rajesh, Manager, Century Real Estate holding Pvt Ltd, #3/1, 4th floor,Tp Techno Park, Millers road, Mangalore

11

RishikeshHinda

1NT14CV084

12

Rajesh S R

1NT14CV414

Mr.Naryan Murthy, Vice President, Legacy Global Project Pvt Ltd,#333, Nova millers, Thimmaiaha road,Bamgalore-560052

13

N S Vijay

1NT13CV057

14

Yogesh G

1NT14CV428

15

Sandhya Baghel

1NT13CV091

Project Manager, ShpoorjiPallonjiCo.Ltd, NH-7, venkatala, Yelahanka, Bangalore-560064

16

Sujith V Rao

1NT13CV114

G.S. Neelkanteswara Reddy, HR, S.N. Constructions ,T.Dasarahalli, B-72,Bangalore.

17

Nagesh V N

1NT13CV060

18

Chaitra Begum

1NT13CV023

Vijay Nirman Company Pvt.Ltd, Nitesh Napa Valley Project, Opp.Rayan International School, Baglurcross,Yelhanka,Banglore

19

Pooja S

1NT13CV072

20

Sanjay Kumar M H

1NT14CV421

21

Raju Sarangi

1NT14CV415

22

Chanchal Kamath

1NT13CV025

23

RajanChaurasia

1NT14CV123

Er. Roshan Shah,Kalyan Constructions Pvt Ltd, Babarmahal-11,Kathmandu,Nepal

24

Yuddha Bikram Shahi

1NT13CV128

Suman Acharya, New Baneswor-10, Kathmandu, Nepal,P.O.Box No-10618,

25

Spoorthy T R

1NT13CV108

SreenidhiDatta,Consultant, Jade Engineers, #1,Veena kalamandir,TATA Silk farm Circle,K.R.Road,Basavanagudi,Bangalore-560070

26

Srihari G

1NT14CV427

G Rajashekara, R G Infra Projects Pvt Ltd,#109910th cross,2nd main wocroad,Basweshwara Nagara,Bangalore-560086

27

Sachin Gowda T V

1NT14CV417

Lokesh, GM,Infra Support Pvt Ltd,#934,1st block,3rd cross, kalyannagar,Hebbal,Banagalore

28

Rajashekar

1NT13CV078

29

Nachieeta

1NT13CV058

Ahluwalia Contracts India Ltd, Construction of Patna Bhawan,Jawaharlal Nehru Marg Bailey Road, Oppgulf Club,Patna-800023,Bihar

30

Bhaskar

1NT13CV019

31

Aman Kumar

1NT13CV008

32

Aman Kumar

1NT13CV009

Vijay Shankar (CGM), Bihar State Road Development Corporation Ltd, RCD Mech workshop campus,sheikpura,Patna-800014,Bihar

33

Bhaskar

1NT13CV019

34

K V Maruthish

1NT13CV039

Abdul Raoof, CEO &MD,#501,5th floor,Southblock,Manipal Centre, Dickeson road,Banagalore-560044

35

Karthik B A

1NT15CV049

36

Kushal

1NT14CV048

BijayaKumar,Manager,BCKAssociates,North Patliputra,Patna-800013

37

Shivamshekhar

1NT13CV102

Mr. Ramesh Pandit, DGM, Bharat Electronics Ltd(BEL), Centre for learning & Development(CLD),Jalahalli,Bangalore-560013

38

Shashank shekar

1NT13CV099

Sri Jayashankar,Vice President-Technical, Ultra tech cement Ltd, 5th floor,Industrial building, Bangaloree-01

39

LalasahebMallabadi

1NT13CV04

40

Subodh Kumar

1NT13CV112

41

MdAaquib

1NT13CV056

42

AmanKashyap

1NT13CV007

43

Ajay Kumar

1NT13CV004

44

Chanchal Kamath

1NT13CV025

45

Nagesh V N

1NT13CV060

46

Akshay

1NT13CV006

Mr. Vinay Kumar,HR,G& G Creators & Designers,#494,C.J.Venkat road, Kanaka Layout,Padmanabha nagar-560070,Bengaluru

47

Shivaraj

1NT13CV103

Mr.VivekRanjan,HR,Larsen& Turbo ECC(L&T ECC),19,Kumara krupa road,Bangalore-560001,

48

Sneha R

1NT13CV107

49

Srinivas

1NT13CV111

50

Sadhana

1NT13CV130

1. Motidan Private Constructions Ltd. 2. Er Krishna Bdradhikari, MetaudaSubMetropolitan office. 3. Er. sanjaykumarmishra,District Development committee. Makwanpur

51

Vishal Kumar

1NT13CV126

Mr. Nagendra Sharma, NTPC,Tandwa chatra,Jharkhand-825321

52

Nirmala Thoudam

1NT13CV067

M.Lokendro, Chief Engineer of Manipur,PWDManipur,Imphal west-795001

53

Aditya Kumar

1NT13CV003

A K Mittal,GM,East Central Railway, Danapur Senior Division,Patna,Bihar

54

Madhav Das H

1NT13CV049

L& T Technolgy service Ltd, Unit-1,#1/124,2nd floor,3rd block, Shivaji garden, Mount poonamalleoroad,Ramapuram, Chennai-600089

55

Lavanya K M

1NT13CV048

56

Chaitra Begaum H B

1NT13CV023

Sri Srinivas,Asst. Vice President-Technical, Ultra tech cement Ltd, 6th floor,Industrial building, Bangaloree-01

57

Vijay N S

1NT13CV057

58

Yogesh G

1NT14CV428

59

Pooj R H

1NT13CV071

60

Chaitra Patil

1NT13CV024

Ultratech RMC Division, Bangaloree

61

Kiran

1NT13CV045

62

Narendra Kumar

1NT13CV064

63

Rajesh S R

1NT14CV414

64

Saeed Akhtar

1NT13CV086

65

Raju P Sarangi

1NT14CV415

NageshPuttaswamy Regional Head-Technical, Ultra tech cement Ltd, 6th floor,Industrial building, Bangaloree-01

66

Ashwak Ahmad

1NT13CV015

67

Pooja S

1NT13CV072

68

Vikram

1NT13CV122

69

Ravinderkumar

1NT13CV083

70

Bhagyalakshmi P G

1NT13CV017

Deepak hiremath, MD, Deepak Hiremath Association, Vijaynagar ,Hubli-Dharwad.

71

SanandanNath

1NT13CV090

Mr. Mahesh Prasad,DyGM,Bihar state road development corporation Ltd, Central mechanical workshop campus, Near Patna Airport,Patna-800014

72

J R Ashwini

1NT13CV038

Mr. Suryanaryanam, SobhaLimited,Sarjapur,Marthalli, Outer ring road, Bellandur road post,Bangalore-560103

73

Deepshikha Das

1NT13CV029

Mr. Rajeev Joshi,Human Resource Dept,ACC Cement Ltd(wadi) Gulbarga

74

Ramuprasad.J

1NT13CV082

Sreeshail V Y, Infra support engineering Consultant Pvt Ltd,#934,3rd cross,HRBR layout,1st block, Kalyan Nagar-560043,Bangalore

75

SharjeelQaiser

1NT14CV089

Shashank Mishra,Manager,RD Project Ltd, Karwar-581301

76

Shivaraj

1NT13CV103

Senior Vice President,HR,UltraTech Cement Ltd,Rajashree cement works, Aditya Nagar,Malkedroad,Sedam dist,Gulbarga-585292

77

Bikashpatra

1NT14CV405

Sapan Kumar Naskar,ProjectManager,Project site:okalipuram,2nd entry Bangalore rly station(BBMP Project)

78

Rakesh Kumar Singh

1NT13CV080

Alok Kumar, Dy GM, Gammon India,Project-BR3 Madhubani camp,Bihar-852131

79

Md. Sajjad Ansari

1NT11CV036

80

N N Nikhil Gowda

1NT13CV066

Mr BS Patri,GM,HR, Banglore Metro Rail Corporation Ltd,BMTC Bus dept building, 3rd floor,shantinagar Bangalore

81

Pavithra D H N

1NT13CV070

K N Jaya Prakash,MD,Geo Engineering company Pvt Ltd, #28,5th main, 3rd phase,Peenya Industrial area,Bangalore-560058

82

Ankit Singh Mahar

1NT13CV005

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba road, New Delhi-110001

83

Maseera Amina Nawaz

1NT13CV055

MK.R.D.C.L,16/J,Miller tank bed area, Bangalore-52

84

Bommesha G

1NT14CV406

Madhusudhan C, State head(South Karnataka),Industry house,6th floor,fair field layout,45 Race course road,Bangalore

85

Karthik H M

1NT13CV041

Vijay Bhaskar, Senior VP, DSR Infrastructure Pvt Ltd,KalyanNagar,Bangalore.

86

Sujanpatel S H

1NT13CV113

Raghavendra ,Manager, Prestige Estates Projects Ltd,Head office-Falcon House,1st main,Guard cross road,Bangalore-560001

87

Sadananda T P

1NT14CV418

S K Dharmesh, Class1,PWDContractor,Tirthahalli,Shimoga

88

Shashidharprasad K T

1NT14CV423

AnathKrishnamurthi, Structural Engineer& Construction, Hosmane,1st cross,Shimoga

89

Dwarakish N

1NT13CV032

Supriya,HR, K2K Infrastructure India Pvt Ltd,Prestige copper arch,Shivaji Nagar,Banglore-560051

90

Kiran

1NT13CV044

91

Vishal Kumar

1NT13CV126

G K Yadav, Sr DGM(I/C),HRD& HTI, HEC ltd.

92

Ravinderkumar

1NT13CV083

SN Sarkar,TQM Manager, CEO, Rail wheel Factory,Yelahanka,Bangalore-560064

93

Vikramsingh

1NT13CV122

94

Saeed Akhtar

1NT13CV086

95

Harshith Jain M A

1NT13CV036

General Secretary, Modern road Makers Pvt Ltd,c/o Kailash Auto work,Kodeboli,Dhareshwara,Kumta, North Karwar-581343

96

PrafulNayak

1NT13CV074

97

Prasad patil

1NT14CV413

98

Arjun G

1NT13CV014

99

Aravind B

1NT13CV013

100

Karthik H M

1NT13CV041

101

NalineKumari

1NT13CV062

Ms. Dolly Singh, HR Manager, National Hydro electric Power Plant,Nagwain,Disst. Mandi,Himachal Pradesh

102

Bishesh Sharma

1NT13CV022

Mr. Prakash Chandra Kharel,Kalika Construction Pvt Ltd,Baluwater, Kathmandu,Nepal

103

Sakshyamghimire

1NT13CV089

104

TakshakRawal

1NT13CV118

Mr. Sushil Kumar Shrestha, NirmanSewapvt Ltd, Mahendra Nagar-18, Kanchanpur,Nepal.

105

Avinash

1NT14CV010

Mr. P S Bhaskar, Project Manager, LNT Construction,Basavakalyan-585327.

106

Sachindra Kumar

1NT13CV085

Y Hari P Reddy, GM(projects),VijayNirman Company Pvt Ltd, Hiranandani Project,Prasannhalli,Devanahalli,Bangalore-562110

107

Rajath H S

1NT13CV079

Ramesh H S,PrincipalConsultant,Manasa Consultants,#140 B,2nd Floor,9th cross,Margosa road,Malleshwaram,Bangalore-560003

108

Shalini.S

1NT13CV098

Sunil V Sannad, Senior Director,(NDT,Restoration& Rehabilitation)Civilaid Technologies Pvt Ltd,#1030,13th cross,BSK-II stage, Bangalore

109

Sreesutha

1NT13CV109

110

Surabhi S

1NT13CV115

111

Sameer Pathan

1NT14CV420

Mr. Bhaskar,Deccan Engineers(India), #30/3,Ambhabhavani temple road, opp to govthospital,Attur layout,Bangalore-064

112

Aminurabiusuleinmanbichi

1NT13CV010

DANTATA & SAWOE Construction company,p.o.Box 3858,Nnamdi Azikiweway,Garki,Abuja,F.C.T

113

Naineeka

1NT13CV061

Executive Engineer,PatnaBuilidingDivision,Building Construction Department(BCD) Patna-800015,Bihar